TROPONIN-I TEST, NORMAL RESULT. What is normal Troponin-I test result?

Upper limit of normal for Troponin-I test is 0.2ng/ml or μg/L.

Troponin I is a part of the troponin complex. It is present in human cardiac muscle.

The troponin test is used to help diagnose a heart attack, to detect and evaluate mild to severe heart injury. It also distinguishes chest pain that may be due to other causes.

Lower limit:
| Upper limit:
Unit:
Diagnose:
0   -
0.2
ng/ml or μg/L
Upper limit of normal


TROPONIN-I TEST, ACUTE CORONARY SYNDROME

TROPONIN-I TEST SHOWING MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION LIKELY

Troponin-I values and definitions

Also see:

LOW FOLLICULE-STIMULATINGHORMONE (FSH) TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR FEMALE IN POST-MENOPAUSAL What does low follicle-stimulatinghormone (FSH)test result referent values for female in post-menopausal level mean?

HIGH TRIGLYCERIDES TEST RESULT FOR MIDDLE AGE PEOPLE What does elevated Triglycerides test level for 40- 59 year old people mean?

LOW PHOSPHATE BLOOD TEST LEVEL What does lower than normal phosphate blood test level mean?

LOW D-DIMER TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES What does low D-dimer test result referent values level mean?

LOW LYMPHOCYTES TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR NEWBORN What does low Lymphocytes test result referent values for newborn level mean?

HIGH IGF-1 TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR MALE 20 YEARS OLD What does high IGF-1 test result referent values for male 20 years old level mean?

HIGH ANDROSTENEDIONE TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR CHILDREN What does high androstenedione test result referent values for children level mean?

LOW BUN/CREATINE RATIO TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES What does low BUN/Creatine Ratio test result referent values level mean?

HIGH HEMATOCRIT (HCT) TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR MALE ADULTS What does high Hematocrit (Hct) test result referent values for male adults level mean?

LOW TRIGLYCERIDES TEST RESULT FOR MIDDLE AGE PEOPLE What does low Triglycerides test level for 40- 59 year old people mean?

ABNORMAL CARCIONEMBRYONIC ANTIGEN (CEA) FOR OLDER NON-SMOKER TEST RESULT What abnormal Carcinoembryonic antigen (CEA) level for 75 year old non-smoker indicates?

LOW FREE TRIIODOTHYRONINE (FT3) TEST RESULT REFERENT VALUES FOR ADULTS What does low free triiodothyronine (FT3) test result referent values for adults level mean?

en  hr  af  ar  az  bg  ca  cs  da  de  el  es  et  fa  fi  fr  he  hi  ht  hu  hy  id  is  it  ja  ka  ko  lt  lv  mk  ms  nl  no  pl  pt  ro  ru  sk  sl  sq  sr  sv  sw  ta  th  tr  uk  vi  zh  zht  
Copyright (C):Online press. All rights reserved.

We use "Cookies" for better user experience. By proceeding to use this page you approve our Cookie policy.

Close this notice Find out more